


The Special Triple Serum
Tax excluded. Shipping calculated at checkout

Added manually after checkout
EviDenS de Beauté The Special Triple Serum is an ultra-concentrated serum trio designed to accelerate the look of skin recovery, enhance luminosity, and deliver an instant lifting effect.
Created as an intensive skin booster, this fast-absorbing serum treatment helps refresh the complexion, stimulate microcirculation, and restore visible vitality. Presented in sleek, travel-friendly glass droppers, each serum works to leave the skin looking smoother, brighter, firmer, and visibly energized.
Powered by Triple Collagen, RepaLift Complex, niacinamide, saccharide isomerate, trehalose, hyaluronic acid, and botanical extracts, The Special Triple Serum supports hydration, radiance, firmness, and a more revitalized-looking complexion.
Benefits:
- Helps accelerate the look of skin recovery and revitalization
- Enhances radiance and luminosity
- Provides an instant lifting and smoothing effect
- Helps refresh tired-looking skin
- Supports microcirculation
- Helps improve the look of firmness
- Supports a smoother, more energized-looking complexion
- Helps improve the appearance of skin tone
- Provides hydration and comfort
- Lightweight, fast-absorbing texture
- Travel-friendly glass droppers
Best For These Concerns:
- Tired-looking skin
- Dullness
- Loss of radiance
- Loss of firmness
- Fine lines
- Dehydration
- Skin needing a fast recovery boost
- Lack of vitality
- Skin needing a lifting effect
- Pre-event radiance and smoothing
How to Use:
- Apply morning and/or evening to cleansed, dry face and neck.
- Dispense the appropriate amount into the palm of your hand.
- Massage gently into the skin using upward lifting movements.
- Allow the serum to absorb for 30 seconds before continuing your routine.
- Follow with EviDenS de Beauté The Special Cream.
- In the morning, finish with sunscreen.
Loshen & Crem’s Recommendation:
We recommend EviDenS de Beauté The Special Triple Serum for anyone looking for an intensive radiance, lifting, and recovery-focused serum treatment.
This is a beautiful option when the skin looks tired, dull, less firm, or in need of a visible boost. We especially love it before an event, during periods of fatigue, or as part of a more advanced revitalizing routine.
Apply morning and evening with upward lifting movements, then follow with EviDenS de Beauté The Special Cream to enhance the look of firmness, smoothness, and luminosity.
Ingredients:
Key Ingredients:
Triple Collagen: Helps support hydration, smoothness, firmness, and a more youthful-looking complexion.
RepaLift Complex: Helps provide an immediate lifting and tightening effect while supporting a smoother-looking finish.
Niacinamide: Helps improve the look of skin tone, radiance, and overall skin vitality.
Saccharide Isomerate: Helps support long-lasting hydration and skin comfort.
Trehalose: Helps maintain moisture and comfort while supporting a refreshed-looking complexion.
Sodium Hyaluronate: Helps attract and retain moisture for a plumper, smoother-looking finish.
Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract: Helps soothe, comfort, and support the appearance of revitalized skin.
Watermelon, Apple, and Lentil Extracts: Help refresh, energize, and support a more vibrant-looking complexion.
Rice Lees Extract: Helps support a brighter, smoother-looking complexion.
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract: An antioxidant botanical extract that helps support skin protection and vitality.
Ubiquinone: Also known as Coenzyme Q10, this antioxidant helps support skin radiance, resilience, and vitality.
Full Ingredients List:
Aqua/Water/Eau*, Butylene Glycol, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, 1,2-Hexanediol, Inulin, Cellulose Gum, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane, Squalane, Saccharide Isomerate, Glycosyl Trehalose, Triethylhexanoin, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Phenoxyethanol, Niacinamide, Alcohol, Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract, Carbomer, Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Lens Esculenta (Lentil) Fruit Extract, Parfum (Fragrance), Menthyl Lactate, Potassium Hydroxide, PPG-4-Ceteth-20, Disodium EDTA, Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate, Sodium Lactate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Bacillus Ferment, Sodium Hyaluronate, Hydrogenated Lecithin, PVP, Pullulan, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Lees Extract, Sodium PCA, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Chlamydomonas Extract, Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Soluble Collagen, Morus Alba Root Extract, Tocopherol, Ubiquinone, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, PCA, Glycine, Alanine, Serine, Valine, Isoleucine, Threonine, Proline, Histidine, Phenylalanine, Menthol, Hexamethylindanopyran, Benzyl Benzoate, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Acetyl Cedrene, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone.
*Part of which comes from Eau de la Foux, Côte d’Azur, France.
Frequently asked questions:
What is EviDenS de Beauté The Special Triple Serum used for?
EviDenS de Beauté The Special Triple Serum is used to refresh, lift, illuminate, and revitalize the appearance of the skin while supporting hydration, firmness, and a smoother-looking complexion.
Does The Special Triple Serum help with firmness?
Yes. The formula helps support a firmer, more lifted-looking complexion with an instant smoothing effect.
Is The Special Triple Serum good for dull skin?
Yes. It is designed to enhance radiance and luminosity while helping revive tired-looking skin.
Can I use The Special Triple Serum every day?
Yes. The Special Triple Serum can be used morning and/or evening as part of your skincare routine.
When should I apply The Special Triple Serum?
Apply after cleansing and lotion, before moisturizer. Allow it to absorb for 30 seconds before applying the next step.
What should I pair with The Special Triple Serum?
For best results, pair it with EviDenS de Beauté The Special Cream to support radiance, firmness, and skin recovery.
Can I use The Special Triple Serum before an event?
Yes. This serum is a beautiful pre-event treatment when the skin needs a fast boost of radiance, smoothness, and vitality.
Is The Special Triple Serum lightweight?
Yes. It has a lightweight, fast-absorbing texture that layers easily under cream and sunscreen.
Who is The Special Triple Serum best for?
It is best for anyone concerned with dullness, loss of firmness, tired-looking skin, dehydration, fine lines, and lack of vitality.
Do I need sunscreen with The Special Triple Serum?
Yes. In the morning, always finish your routine with sunscreen to help protect the skin and maintain results.
Free Express Shipping with orders over $199
Available at our Edmonton Boutique
Ship to Canada only
Shipping information
Returns & Refunds
At Loshen & Crem, we understand that sometimes, even the most carefully chosen product might not be "the one."
- Returns: You have 30 days from delivery to return any unopened and unused products in perfect condition—just as they arrived.
- Refunds: If your return reaches us within 30 days of purchase, you’ll have the choice between a refund or store credit (your preference, naturellement). After 30 days, store credit is your only option. Beyond 40 days, refunds and credits are no longer possible.
Final Sale Items
For transparency, certain items are final sale and not eligible for return or exchange:
- Products on sale
- Products marked “Final markdown” on our online store
- Gift cards
- Promotional kits and deluxe samples
- Limited-edition or seasonal item
Shipping Policy
At Loshen & Crem, we take delivering your skincare treasures très seriously. From Canada to the U.S., we’re here to ensure your beauty cabinet is always well-stocked.
-
Free Shipping:
- Canada: Complimentary EXPRESS shipping on orders over $199 CAD (after discounts and before taxes).
- United States: Complimentary EXPRESS shipping on orders over $250 USD. We are temporarily pausing USD payments at the moment. Apologies for the inconvenience, and thank you for your understanding!
- During our annual sales, enjoy free EXPEDITED shipping for orders over $250 CAD (or $350 USD).
- For smaller indulgences, shipping is $24.95 CAD within Canada and $30.95 USD to the U.S.
P.S. We ship to P.O. Boxes via Canada Post—but not during strikes. C’est compliqué.
Processing Time:
We aim to dispatch your order within 2 business days, though peak sales and payment verifications may require a touch more patience.
Please note that if you make any changes with the courier after the dispatch, our carrier will charge a $32 fee. In addition, we will have to withdraw the Free Express shipping option from your SkinSkinGlow points account. We appreciate your understanding.
Our processing time starts from the moment your order is successfully submitted and may take up to 2 business days to dispatch your order. However, please be aware that processing and handling time may be extended during peak sale periods. Before we can ship your order, we may need to hold your order for payment verification and confirm your details with your card issuer.
We will do our very best to minimize delays.
Shipping Rates & Delivery Times
Estimated Delivery Times (Canada):
- British Columbia & Alberta: 1–2 business days
- Manitoba & Saskatchewan: 1–2 business days
- Quebec & Ontario: 1–2 business days
- Atlantic Provinces: 1–3 business days
-
United States: Delivery times vary by region:
- Zone 1: Eastern States – 3–4 business days
- Zone 2: Central States – 4–5 business days
- Zone 3: Western States – 5 business days
Remote areas may experience longer shipping times.Please Note: Shipping windows are estimates and not guarantees. Delays may occur due to weather, traffic, or additional verification processes.
Shipping Address Details
For a smooth delivery, please provide all relevant information, including buzzer codes, directional suffixes (North, South, etc.), or special instructions.
-
Address Changes: Once your package has left our warehouse, address updates cannot be made. If you need to make changes before dispatch, email us at info@loshen.ca with your order details.
-
Carrier Fees: Any changes made with the courier after dispatch will incur a $32 CAD fee, and the Free Express Shipping option will be deducted from your La Crème Points account.
Tracking Your Order
All shipments include tracking information, so you can follow your package from our warehouse to your door. A confirmation email with your tracking number will be sent once your order is dispatched.
Damaged or Lost Packages
- Damaged Parcels: If your order arrives damaged, please contact us at info@loshen.ca with photos and details. We’ll work to resolve the issue promptly.
- Lost or Stolen Packages: If your package is marked "delivered" but hasn’t arrived, please contact the carrier directly to file a claim.
Tips to Avoid Lost or Stolen Packages:
- Opt for a signature upon receipt (required for orders over $350 CAD).
- Have your package delivered to your workplace.
- If you’re not home on the expected delivery date, ask a neighbor to receive your package.
Unclaimed Parcels
If your package is returned to us unclaimed, we’ll issue a refund minus a $24.95 CAD return shipping fee.
Free Samples
We believe every order deserves a little extra care! Expect 1–3 complimentary samples selected by our Skincare Specialists to perfectly complement your order.
Loyalty Rewards: La Crem Points
Earn La Crème Points with every purchase and redeem them for future orders. From time to time, we also offer Free Gifts With Purchase (GWP) for select brands, but these are available only while supplies last.
At Loshen & Crem, we aim to deliver excellence at every step of your skincare journey, with care and a touch of elegance. Questions? Don’t hesitate to reach out—we’re always happy to assist!
Contact Us
Choose options










